Riceplex


Please also consider visiting the websites of our other brands:
PoseidonHealthHapaVirChampion CBD OilJustNutritive

 
 
 Print  |   Bookmark 

Graviola Leaf Powder

 
Graviloa LeafGraviola leaf powder is a true miracle from the rainforests used traditionally to ward off illness and disease. Currently well known for its cancer fighting abilities, graviola Leaf has also been praised for its antiviral, antibacterial and anti-parasitic qualities as well as its ability to reduce feelings of anxiety and depression as well as lower blood pressure.

Graviola leaves have been used for centuries by the indigenous tribes of Brazil to relieve spasms and convulsions. Teas made from the graviola leaf were used as a heart tonic and to elevate mood and fight the flu virus, coughs and other inflammatory illnesses. Mixtures made with the graviola leaf were often used externally to ease the pain of arthritis, rheumatism and neuralgia. Crushed leaves were even spread onto beds to promote relaxation and sleep. A recent study confirms the antiviral activity of graviola leaf extract by which it inhibited the cytopathic effects of the herpes simplex virus.

Today scientists are most fascinated with the anti-cancerous and anti-tumor properties of the graviola leaf. This is due to its high level of annonaceous acetogenins, chemicals which are believed to slow down the unique process that takes place in cancerous cells. The acetogenins only attack these cancerous cells, leaving healthy cells unharmed. Acetogenins may have the ability to destroy cancer cells that did not respond to traditional cancer treatments. One clinical study demonstrated that one of the acetogenins in graviola was selectively cytotoxic to colon adenocarcinoma cells. In this study the Annonaceous acetogenins were shown to possess 10,000 times the potency of the chemotherapeutic drug adriamycin. Graviola Leaf may be especially beneficial to those with colon, lung, pancreatic and ovarian cancers as well as leukemia and lymphoma.

Some of the possible health benefits of the Graviola Leaf:

* Anticancer and Anti-tumor
* Antiviral
* Antibacterial
* Fights parasites
* May lower blood pressure
* Can calm nerves
* Promotes relaxation and sleep
* Anti-fungal properties

Our Graviola Leaf Powder comes from sustainably harvested trees natively grown in Brazil. No chemicals or pesticides are used in the cultivation.

Suggested Use: Steep 1 teaspoon in 6 ounces of boiling water for 10 minutes. Take 1 teaspoon up to 3 times daily.

Botanical Name: Annona Muricata

Other Names: Soursop, Brazilian paw paw, guanábana, guanábano, guanavana, guanaba, corossol épineux, huanaba, toge-banreisi, durian benggala, nangka blanda, cachiman épineux

   

    


Graviola Leaf powder packaged in airtight stand-up, re-sealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Graviola Leaf powder in a cool, dark, dry place.
Note: One Pound (16oz) = 10 bottles of 90 capsules (at 500mg each)

Price: $ 23.00  Packaged in our standard One-Pound Re-sealable Pouch
  
Ref:

 Top of page

   

Like Us
Facebook

Navigation

 

Non-US Customers Click Here

Know anyone that needs compression stockings or arm sleeves? Visit our friends at Luna Medical
Luna Medical